Triple Jump - M   Qualification
qualification standard 17.10m or at least best 12 qualified.
Group A
25 august 2007 - 20:30
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark Wind .
1 910 Nelson Évora POR 17.22 Q (-0.2) .
2 399 Jadel Gregório BRA 17.10 Q (-0.3) .
3 1095 Walter Davis USA 17.10 Q (-0.1) (SB)
4 962 Aleksandr Petrenko RUS 17.05 q (-0.1) .
5 468 Osniel Tosca CUB 16.74 q (-0.4) .
6 1011 Alexander Martínez SUI 16.71 q (-0.1) .
7 448 Minwei Zhong CHN 16.69 q (-0.2) .
8 1021 Dmitrij Valukevic SVK 16.65 (-0.4) .
9 439 Yanxi Li CHN 16.57 (-0.1) .
10 1078 Vyktor Yastrebov UKR 16.57 (0) .
11 572 Julien Kapek FRA 16.55 (0.4) .
12 483 Anders Møller DEN 16.39 (0.2) (SB)
13 677 Maheswary Renjith IND 16.38 (0.6) .
14 657 Konstadínos Zalaggítis GRE 16.26 (-0.1) .
15 1086 Kenta Bell USA 16.22 (-0.1) .
16 754 Takanori Sugibayashi JPN 16.21 (0.7) .
. 1039 Mohammad Hazzory SYR DNS .
. 985 Ndiss Kaba Badji SEN DNS .
Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd
Nelson Évora 17.07
(0.2)
17.22
(-0.2)
NM
Jadel Gregório 16.84
(-0.4)
17.10
(-0.3)
NM
Walter Davis 17.10
(-0.1)
NM NM
Aleksandr Petrenko 17.05
(-0.1)
16.64
(-0.5)
X
Osniel Tosca X 16.74
(-0.4)
X
Alexander Martínez 16.70
(-0.1)
16.71
(-0.1)
16.44
(-0.3)
Minwei Zhong 16.31
(-0.3)
16.35
(-0.9)
16.69
(-0.2)
Dmitrij Valukevic 16.65
(-0.4)
X 16.61
(-0.8)
Yanxi Li 16.50
(-0.3)
X 16.57
(-0.1)
Vyktor Yastrebov 16.39
(0.1)
16.57
(0.0)
16.40
(-0.1)
Julien Kapek 15.50
(0.0)
16.44
(-0.8)
16.55
(0.4)
Anders Møller 16.39
(0.2)
X 13.90
(-0.2)
Maheswary Renjith 16.33
(0.1)
16.37
(-0.2)
16.38
(0.6)
Konstadínos Zalaggítis 16.03
(-0.7)
16.26
(-0.1)
X
Kenta Bell 16.22
(-0.1)
X 15.55
(0.1)
Takanori Sugibayashi 16.05
(0.1)
X 16.21
(0.7)
Mohammad Hazzory NM NM NM
Ndiss Kaba Badji NM NM NM
Group B
25 august 2007 - 20:30
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark Wind .
1 600 Phillips Idowu GBR 17.07 q (-0.1) .
2 1158 Aarik Wilson USA 17.06 q (0.1) .
3 461 David Giralt CUB 17.05 q (-0.1) .
4 782 Deokhyeon Kim KOR 16.78 q (-0.3) .
5 656 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 16.74 q (0) .
6 436 Junjie Gu CHN 16.58 (-0.3) .
7 1076 Mykola Savolaynen UKR 16.58 (-0.3) .
8 1157 Lawrence Willis USA 16.55 (-0.4) .
9 458 Yoandri Betanzos CUB 16.54 (0) .
10 355 Leevan Sands BAH 16.53 (-0.2) .
11 1022 Anton Andersson SWE 16.48 (-0.1) .
12 951 Danil Burkenya RUS 16.47 (-0.2) .
13 813 Tarik Bouguetaïb MAR 16.45 (0.2) .
14 402 Jefferson Sabino BRA 16.34 (-0.1) .
15 450 Hugo Mamba-Schlick CMR 16.24 (-0.1) .
16 695 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.20 (0.3) .
17 397 Leonardo Elisário dos Santos BRA 15.74 (-0.1) .
. 928 Marian Oprea ROM DNS .
Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd
Phillips Idowu 17.07
(-0.1)
X -
Aarik Wilson 17.06
(0.1)
16.97
(-0.1)
-
David Giralt 17.05
(-0.1)
X X
Deokhyeon Kim 16.78
(-0.3)
X 16.47
(-0.2)
Dimítrios Tsiámis 16.70
(-0.4)
16.44
(-0.1)
16.74
(0.0)
Junjie Gu X 16.58
(-0.3)
16.57
(-0.7)
Mykola Savolaynen 16.49
(-0.5)
16.58
(-0.3)
X
Lawrence Willis 13.01
(-0.6)
16.51
(-0.2)
16.55
(-0.4)
Yoandri Betanzos X 16.54
(0.0)
16.34
(0.0)
Leevan Sands 16.10
(-0.1)
16.53
(-0.2)
X
Anton Andersson X 16.18
(0.3)
16.48
(-0.1)
Danil Burkenya 15.95
(-0.2)
16.20
(-0.3)
16.47
(-0.2)
Tarik Bouguetaïb 16.45
(0.2)
15.86
(-0.3)
16.10
(0.4)
Jefferson Sabino X 16.34
(-0.1)
14.06
(-0.2)
Hugo Mamba-Schlick X 16.00
(0.3)
16.24
(-0.1)
Fabrizio Donato 16.20
(0.3)
X 15.99
(-0.3)
Leonardo Elisário dos Santos X 15.74
(-0.1)
X
Marian Oprea NM NM NM
Partner Image